Best answer: Does TC is required for college admission?

Can I take admission in college without TC?

You can get admission in any college without TC but that admission is provisional. You have to assure the college administration that you will produce the document within a couple of weeks or in the time allotted by the college administration.

Is TC important for college admission?

11 Answers. No issues, 12th result valid, TC is just a matter of procedure while taking admission in another school. … Most of the school will not give admission. Transfer certificate is a certificate issued to a student on his request by the in charge of the institution ie.

Do we get TC after class 12?

Yes, you can get them by contacting the school from where you have completed your 12th. And each and every school provide the migration certificate after 12th class, if you have missed it by chance then you will be charged some amount for re-issuing it.

How do I apply for lost TC?

In case you have lost your transfer certificate then you should approach the school authorities requesting them for issuing you a duplicate TC. You may have to submit a written application in this regard to get another TC issued to by your school.

IT\'S INTERESTING:  What does defaulting on student loans mean?

Can I get admission in 11 without TC?

New Delhi: Students studying in private schools can now shift to government schools without the transfer certificate (TC) in any class. … “If any child wants to leave a private school and take admission in a government school, he/she will not be denied admission due to lack of a TC.

Can we get TC online?

While many schools are struggling to generate Transfer Certificates consequently delaying the process, MyClassboard makes it all the more simple by enabling you to generate a customized TC format online as and when needed ensuring the faster issue of certificates to students.

What is the importance of TC?

Why is TC Transfer Certificate important? And when is it a valid TC? A TC from the previous school for class 2 and upward is required to be submitted by the parents changing school in India. It must be countersigned by a competent authority, for example, District Education Officer or Regional Officer of CBSE.

Can college give me my 12th class TC and migration if I want to leave my college after 1 year?

Open University education won’t ask you any TC or former qualification certificate. So that way you may not get any problems. Once you finish the course they will give you the certificate.

Is TC and migration certificate same?

Migration certificate is issued in case if you are migrating to any other board. Migration certificate and transfer certificate are not same. You need to get your transfer certificate and migration certificate if your class 11 board is not CBSE. If it is not CBSE then you need migration certificate.

IT\'S INTERESTING:  You asked: Which is the biggest university?

What is TC in school?

The Full form of TC is Transfer Certificate. TC is a document signed by the head of a school or institution signifying that the student has fulfilled the education requirements of their locality. Transfer certificate and leaving certificate literally means the same.